MetadataThird Chair

Dirty Spree — who wrote it?

ISWC T3347926954 ✓ No disputed shares

Dirty Spree was written by Julia Huegel, Paul Jomo Kruschinski, Kenny Nolan, Robert Crewe. US mechanical royalties are collected by Emi Blackwood Music INC (15%), Jobete Music Co INC (15%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights (12.5%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
10
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
7
matched to this work
Share registered
73.44%
partial
Unclaimed
26.56%
may be uncollected
⚠ 26.56% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 7 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Emi Blackwood Music INC 15%Emi Blackwood Music INC · 15%
Jobete Music Co INC 15%Jobete Music Co INC · 15%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 12.5%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 12.5%
Gema 10.94%Gema · 10.94%
Sony/atv Songs LLC 10%Sony/atv Songs LLC · 10%
Stone Diamond Music Corp 10%Stone Diamond Music Corp · 10%
Unregistered · 26.56%
Emi Blackwood Music INC 15% Jobete Music Co INC 15% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 12.5% Gema 10.94% Sony/atv Songs LLC 10% Stone Diamond Music Corp 10% Unregistered 26.56%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.