MetadataThird Chair

Don't Move — who wrote it?

no ISWCRecorded by Kalan.FrFr and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: DONT MOVE

Don't Move was written by Diego Javier Avendano, Diamante Mateo Warren, Christopher J Terrell-fumbanks, Kalan Emani Montgomery, Joseph John Chambers, George C Jenkins. US mechanical royalties are collected by Mixed Metaphor Music (65%), First Class Lifestyle Entertainment and Production LLC (25%), Seven Peaks Music (10%).

Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
32
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Mixed Metaphor Music 65%Mixed Metaphor Music · 65%
First Class Lifestyle Entertainment and Production LLC 25%First Class Lifestyle Entertainment and Production LLC · 25%
Seven Peaks Music 10%Seven Peaks Music · 10%
Mixed Metaphor Music 65% First Class Lifestyle Entertainment and Production LLC 25% Seven Peaks Music 10%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.