MetadataThird Chair

Die for You — who wrote it?

no ISWCRecorded by Super Duper and others✓ No disputed shares

Die for You was written by Robert Marvin, Daniella Mason, Joshua Todd Hawkins, Ian Keaggy, Chris Young, Louis Johnson, Bre Kennedy. US mechanical royalties are collected by Lawless Incorporated (33.3%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (16.7%), Me Gusta 30 Music (16.67%).

Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
36
matched to this work
Share registered
99.99%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Lawless Incorporated 33.3%Lawless Incorporated · 33.3%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.7%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 16.7%
Me Gusta 30 Music 16.67%Me Gusta 30 Music · 16.67%
Compositions of Koze 16.66%Compositions of Koze · 16.66%
More Me Gusta Music 16.66%More Me Gusta Music · 16.66%
Unregistered · 0.01%
Lawless Incorporated 33.3% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.7% Me Gusta 30 Music 16.67% Compositions of Koze 16.66% More Me Gusta Music 16.66% Unregistered 0.01%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.