MetadataThird Chair

Dirt On It — who wrote it?

ISWC T3071539516 Recorded by Noah Hicks and others✓ No disputed shares

Dirt On It was written by Michael Tyler Spragg, Paul Charles Digiovanni, Noah Lee Hicks. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music Corp. (33.33%), Anthem Music Publishing I (26.05%), Melodies of CTM Outlander (25%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
112
matched to this work
Share registered
92.71%
partial
Unclaimed
7.29%
may be uncollected
⚠ 7.29% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 112 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music Corp. 33.33%Universal Music Corp. · 33.33%
Anthem Music Publishing I 26.05%Anthem Music Publishing I · 26.05%
Melodies of CTM Outlander 25%Melodies of CTM Outlander · 25%
Peertunes LTD. · 8.33%
Unregistered · 7.29%
Universal Music Corp. 33.33% Anthem Music Publishing I 26.05% Melodies of CTM Outlander 25% Peertunes LTD. 8.33% Unregistered 7.29%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.