Don't Wanna Write This Song — who wrote it?
ISWC T3084571820 Recorded by Brett Young and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: DON'T WANT TO WRITE THIS SONG · I DON'T WANNA WRITE THIS SONG · I DON'T WANT TO WRITE THIS SONG · DONT WANNA WRITE THIS SONG
Don't Wanna Write This Song was written by Sean Michael Mcconnell, Zach Crowell, Brett Young, Miller Zachery Crowell. US mechanical royalties are collected by Super Big Music (33.34%), Razor and Tie Music Publishing (33.33%), Round Hill Songs III (25%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
168
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Super Big Music 33.34%Super Big Music · 33.34%
Razor and Tie Music Publishing 33.33%Razor and Tie Music Publishing · 33.33%
Round Hill Songs III 25%Round Hill Songs III · 25%
Spirit Nashville Two Crescendo · 8.33%
Super Big Music 33.34% Razor and Tie Music Publishing 33.33% Round Hill Songs III 25% Spirit Nashville Two Crescendo 8.33%
- 33.33%
- 25%
- 16.67%
- 16.67%
- 4.17%
- 4.16%
- Sean Michael McconnellUnclaimed
IPI 00504586553 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Brett YoungUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Miller Zachery CrowellUnclaimed
IPI 00491437146 · Composer
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.