MetadataThird Chair

Don't Wanna Write This Song — who wrote it?

ISWC T3084571820 Recorded by Brett Young and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: DON'T WANT TO WRITE THIS SONG · I DON'T WANNA WRITE THIS SONG · I DON'T WANT TO WRITE THIS SONG · DONT WANNA WRITE THIS SONG

Don't Wanna Write This Song was written by Sean Michael Mcconnell, Zach Crowell, Brett Young, Miller Zachery Crowell. US mechanical royalties are collected by Super Big Music (33.34%), Razor and Tie Music Publishing (33.33%), Round Hill Songs III (25%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
168
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Super Big Music 33.34%Super Big Music · 33.34%
Razor and Tie Music Publishing 33.33%Razor and Tie Music Publishing · 33.33%
Round Hill Songs III 25%Round Hill Songs III · 25%
Spirit Nashville Two Crescendo · 8.33%
Super Big Music 33.34% Razor and Tie Music Publishing 33.33% Round Hill Songs III 25% Spirit Nashville Two Crescendo 8.33%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.