Dinero (Spanish Version) — who wrote it?
ISWC T9276180360 Recorded by Trinidad Cardona and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: DINERO SPANISH VERSION
Dinero (Spanish Version) was written by Claudia Alejandra Menkarski, William Brooks, Dernst Emile II, Trinidad Cardona. US mechanical royalties are collected by Streamcut Media, LLC (50%), Jarjourco INC (24%), Universal Musica, INC. (20%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
25
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Streamcut Media, LLC 50%Streamcut Media, LLC · 50%
Jarjourco INC 24%Jarjourco INC · 24%
Universal Musica, INC. 20%Universal Musica, INC. · 20%
Regard Music · 6%
Streamcut Media, LLC 50% Jarjourco INC 24% Universal Musica, INC. 20% Regard Music 6%
- 25%
- 25%
- 12%
- 12%
- 10%
- 10%
- 6%
- William BrooksUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Dernst Emile IIUnclaimed
IPI 00434791541 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.