MetadataThird Chair

Die Famous — who wrote it?

no ISWCRecorded by Lil' Zane and others✓ No disputed shares

Die Famous was written by Antonio Mobley, Zane Copeland JR.. US mechanical royalties are collected by Music of Windswept (35%), Antonio C. Mobley (30%), Tanji Pooh Songs (12.5%).

Writers
2
credited writers
Publishers & admins
3
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
38
matched to this work
Share registered
77.5%
partial
Unclaimed
22.5%
may be uncollected
⚠ 22.5% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 38 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Music of Windswept 35%Music of Windswept · 35%
Antonio C. Mobley 30%Antonio C. Mobley · 30%
Tanji Pooh Songs 12.5%Tanji Pooh Songs · 12.5%
Unregistered · 22.5%
Music of Windswept 35% Antonio C. Mobley 30% Tanji Pooh Songs 12.5% Unregistered 22.5%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.