Can't — who wrote it?
no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: CANT
Can't was written by Jaquan Amir Pope, Zyire Robinson, Jomaro Djau. US mechanical royalties are collected by Create Digital Music (50%), Sentric Music Limited (34%), Jomaro Djau (16%).
Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
4
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
13
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Create Digital Music 50%Create Digital Music · 50%
Sentric Music Limited 34%Sentric Music Limited · 34%
Jomaro Djau 16%Jomaro Djau · 16%
Create Digital Music 50% Sentric Music Limited 34% Jomaro Djau 16%
- 50%
- 16%
- 34%
Beatstars Publishing Worldwide
Sentric Music Limited · Sub-publisher
- Zyire RobinsonUnclaimed
Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Jomaro DjauUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.