MetadataThird Chair

Can't — who wrote it?

no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: CANT

Can't was written by Jaquan Amir Pope, Zyire Robinson, Jomaro Djau. US mechanical royalties are collected by Create Digital Music (50%), Sentric Music Limited (34%), Jomaro Djau (16%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
4
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
13
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Create Digital Music 50%Create Digital Music · 50%
Sentric Music Limited 34%Sentric Music Limited · 34%
Jomaro Djau 16%Jomaro Djau · 16%
Create Digital Music 50% Sentric Music Limited 34% Jomaro Djau 16%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.