MetadataThird Chair

Come Too Far — who wrote it?

ISWC T3215335249 Recorded by Yulia Niko and others✓ No disputed shares

Come Too Far was written by Tom Gandey, Paul Brenning, Yulia Snoz. US mechanical royalties are collected by Armada Publishing Songs (50%), Sentric Music Limited (33.34%), Gema (16.67%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
141
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Armada Publishing Songs 50%Armada Publishing Songs · 50%
Sentric Music Limited 33.34%Sentric Music Limited · 33.34%
Gema 16.67%Gema · 16.67%
Armada Publishing Songs 50% Sentric Music Limited 33.34% Gema 16.67%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.