Complainer — who wrote it?
ISWC T9284871494 Recorded by Cold War Kids and others✓ No disputed shares
Complainer was written by Matthew Michael Compton, Asa Taccone, Lars Stalfors, Nathan Willett, David Quon, Bonnie Mckee. US mechanical royalties are collected by Cspac (40%), Rudskogen Publishing (20%), Universal Music Corp. (15%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
13
7 collecting groups
Linked recordings
267
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Cspac 40%Cspac · 40%
Rudskogen Publishing 20%Rudskogen Publishing · 20%
Universal Music Corp. 15%Universal Music Corp. · 15%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC 10%Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 8.75%
Ruminating Music · 5%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 1.25%
Cspac 40% Rudskogen Publishing 20% Universal Music Corp. 15% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 10% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 8.75% Ruminating Music 5% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 1.25%
- 40%
- 20%
- 7.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 1.25%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 1.25%
- 15%
- 5%
- 5%
- 5%
- Lars StalforsUnclaimed
IPI 00655755117 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Nathan WillettUnclaimed
IPI 00491389027 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Bonnie MckeeUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.