MetadataThird Chair

Clifton Bay — who wrote it?

ISWC T8024425104 ✓ No disputed shares

Clifton Bay was written by Christos Kessidis, Leonidas Chantzaras, Johan Jonas Svensson. US mechanical royalties are collected by Gema (54.16%), Universal - Polygram International Pub INC (25.01%), Songs of Peer, LTD. (20.84%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
70
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Gema 54.16%Gema · 54.16%
Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 25.01%Universal - Polygram International Pub INC · 25.01%
Songs of Peer, LTD. 20.84%Songs of Peer, LTD. · 20.84%
Gema 54.16% Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 25.01% Songs of Peer, LTD. 20.84%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.