Who owns Clean Up Man? Publishing, writers & splits | Third Chair
Clean Up Man — who wrote it?
ISWCT9047465292✓ No disputed shares
Clean Up Man was written by Jacob Brian Dutton, David Darnell Brown, Robert Mandell. US mechanical royalties are collected by Sony/atv Tunes LLC (40%), Universal Music Corp. (37.5%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (12.5%).
Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
106
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Sony/atv Tunes LLC 40%Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 40%
Universal Music Corp. 37.5%Universal Music Corp. · 37.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 12.5%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 12.5%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 10%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 10%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC 40% Universal Music Corp.
37.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 12.5%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 10%