Carry On — who wrote it?
ISWC T7001675410 ✓ No disputed shares
Carry On was written by Hillary Kanter, Even Stevens, Mark Collie. US mechanical royalties are collected by Tender Vittles Music (33.33%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (11.12%), Daniel Island Music (11.12%).
Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
28
matched to this work
Share registered
77.79%
partial
Unclaimed
22.21%
may be uncollected
⚠ 22.21% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 28 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Tender Vittles Music 33.33%Tender Vittles Music · 33.33%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 11.12%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 11.12%
Daniel Island Music 11.12%Daniel Island Music · 11.12%
Regard Music 11.11%Regard Music · 11.11%
Leiper's Fork Music 11.11%Leiper's Fork Music · 11.11%
Unregistered · 22.21%
Tender Vittles Music 33.33% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 11.12% Daniel Island Music 11.12% Regard Music 11.11% Leiper's Fork Music 11.11% Unregistered 22.21%
- 33.33%
- 11.12%
- 11.12%
- 11.11%
- 11.11%
- Hillary KanterUnclaimed
IPI 00200062839 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Even StevensUnclaimed
IPI 00066192371 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.