Bad Love — who wrote it?
ISWC T9254212992 Recorded by Sean Paul and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: BAD LOVE FEAT. ELLIE GOULDING
Bad Love was written by Yannick Rastogi, Zacharie Alexandre Raymond, Malcolm James Olagundoye, Anastasia Laura Whiteacre, Obi Fred Ebele, Carla Marie Williams, Uche Ben Ebele, Sean Paul Henriques. US mechanical royalties are collected by Downtown DMP Songs (35%), Emi April Music INC (25%), Reservoir 416 (15%).
Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
51
matched to this work
Share registered
85%
partial
Unclaimed
15%
may be uncollected
⚠ 15% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 51 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Downtown DMP Songs 35%Downtown DMP Songs · 35%
Emi April Music INC 25%Emi April Music INC · 25%
Reservoir 416 15%Reservoir 416 · 15%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 10%
Unregistered · 15%
Downtown DMP Songs 35% Emi April Music INC 25% Reservoir 416 15% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10% Unregistered 15%
- 32.5%
Downtown DMP Songs · Sub-publisher
- 25%
Emi April Music INC · Admin
- 15%
- 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 2.5%
- Anastasia Laura WhiteacreUnclaimed
IPI 00557990791 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Carla Marie WilliamsUnclaimed
IPI 00714504568 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.