Bout Dat — who wrote it?
ISWC T3058651320 ✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: ABOUT THAT · BOUT THAT · GETTIN MONEY · GETTING MONEY
Bout Dat was written by Philip Anthony Bernard, Daniel James Glavin, Leon Clarke, Wayne Thompson, Jim Jones. US mechanical royalties are collected by Koze Songs (50%), Missing Link Music LLC (17.5%), Karhari Media Music Publishing (15%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
37
matched to this work
Share registered
82.5%
partial
Unclaimed
17.5%
may be uncollected
⚠ 17.5% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 37 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Koze Songs 50%Koze Songs · 50%
Missing Link Music LLC 17.5%Missing Link Music LLC · 17.5%
Karhari Media Music Publishing 15%Karhari Media Music Publishing · 15%
Unregistered · 17.5%
Koze Songs 50% Missing Link Music LLC 17.5% Karhari Media Music Publishing 15% Unregistered 17.5%
- 50%
- 15%
- 17.5%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.