Back of My Mind — who wrote it?
ISWC T9276115812 Recorded by Trippie Redd and others✓ No disputed shares
Back of My Mind was written by Douglas Powers Walters, Christopher Stacy Cheeks, Michael Lamar II White, Cydnee Jazmere Butler, Eduardo Josue Rivera. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songtrust Street (30%), Songs of Universal, INC. (30%), Cydnee Butler (24%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
66
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Songtrust Street 30%Songtrust Street · 30%
Songs of Universal, INC. 30%Songs of Universal, INC. · 30%
Cydnee Butler 24%Cydnee Butler · 24%
Create Digital Music 16%Create Digital Music · 16%
Songtrust Street 30% Songs of Universal, INC. 30% Cydnee Butler 24% Create Digital Music 16%
- 30%
- 30%
- 24%
- 16%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.