MetadataThird Chair

Bored With You — who wrote it?

ISWC T9311992311 Recorded by Carlie Hanson and others✓ No disputed shares

Bored With You was written by John Adam Howard, Pierre Blondo, Skylar Mones, Dale Anthoni, Carlie Bryanne Hanson. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music Corp. (30%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds (24%), Pop Bops (21%).

Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
13
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
31
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music Corp. 30%Universal Music Corp. · 30%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 24%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds · 24%
Pop Bops 21%Pop Bops · 21%
Create Digital Music 15%Create Digital Music · 15%
Anthem Music Publishing II 10%Anthem Music Publishing II · 10%
Universal Music Corp. 30% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 24% Pop Bops 21% Create Digital Music 15% Anthem Music Publishing II 10%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.