Body Language — who wrote it?
ISWC T3153901981 ✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: BODY LANGUAGE FEAT. SACHI
Body Language was written by David James Burris, Cecilia Brogdon Gomez, Charlotte Lee. US mechanical royalties are collected by Wixen Music Publishing, INC. (38%), Songtrust Blvd (28%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds (24%).
Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
52
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Wixen Music Publishing, INC. 38%Wixen Music Publishing, INC. · 38%
Songtrust Blvd 28%Songtrust Blvd · 28%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 24%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds · 24%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 10%
Wixen Music Publishing, INC. 38% Songtrust Blvd 28% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 24% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10%
- 38%
- 28%
- 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 12%
- 12%
- David James BurrisUnclaimed
IPI 00706041875 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.