Baptize — who wrote it?
ISWC T3014057531 Recorded by Spillage Village and others✓ No disputed shares
Baptize was written by Justin Bryant, Destin Choice Route, Christopher Joseph Gallant, Elan Parker, Olu O. Fann, Luke James, Anthony Clemons, John Christopher Welch. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songs of Universal, INC. (48.68%), Justin Bryant (18.64%), Sony/atv Songs LLC (16.67%).
Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
12
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
61
matched to this work
Share registered
99.99%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Songs of Universal, INC. 48.68%Songs of Universal, INC. · 48.68%
Justin Bryant 18.64%Justin Bryant · 18.64%
Sony/atv Songs LLC 16.67%Sony/atv Songs LLC · 16.67%
Reservoir 416 14%Reservoir 416 · 14%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 2%
Unregistered · 0.01%
Songs of Universal, INC. 48.68% Justin Bryant 18.64% Sony/atv Songs LLC 16.67% Reservoir 416 14% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 2% Unregistered 0.01%
- 24.34%
- 15.34%
- 12.5%
- 4.17%
- 7%
Reservoir 416 · Admin
- 7%
- Justin BryantUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Christopher Joseph GallantUnclaimed
IPI 00598095983 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Elan ParkerUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Luke JamesUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Anthony ClemonsUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.