MetadataThird Chair

Baptize — who wrote it?

ISWC T3014057531 Recorded by Spillage Village and others✓ No disputed shares

Baptize was written by Justin Bryant, Destin Choice Route, Christopher Joseph Gallant, Elan Parker, Olu O. Fann, Luke James, Anthony Clemons, John Christopher Welch. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songs of Universal, INC. (48.68%), Justin Bryant (18.64%), Sony/atv Songs LLC (16.67%).

Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
12
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
61
matched to this work
Share registered
99.99%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Songs of Universal, INC. 48.68%Songs of Universal, INC. · 48.68%
Justin Bryant 18.64%Justin Bryant · 18.64%
Sony/atv Songs LLC 16.67%Sony/atv Songs LLC · 16.67%
Reservoir 416 14%Reservoir 416 · 14%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 2%
Unregistered · 0.01%
Songs of Universal, INC. 48.68% Justin Bryant 18.64% Sony/atv Songs LLC 16.67% Reservoir 416 14% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 2% Unregistered 0.01%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.