Bartender — who wrote it?
no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Bartender was written by Demaine Larue Barnett, Teosha Thomas, Manoro Perez Williams, Tyrone Fyffe, Jasmine Baker. US mechanical royalties are collected by Miss Link Music (40%), Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD (25%), Downtown DMP Songs (20%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
43
matched to this work
Share registered
85%
partial
Unclaimed
15%
may be uncollected
⚠ 15% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 43 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Miss Link Music 40%Miss Link Music · 40%
Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 25%Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD · 25%
Downtown DMP Songs 20%Downtown DMP Songs · 20%
Unregistered · 15%
Miss Link Music 40% Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 25% Downtown DMP Songs 20% Unregistered 15%
- 25%
- 20%
Miss Link Music · Admin
- 20%
Miss Link Music · Admin
- 10%
- 10%
- Demaine Larue BarnettUnclaimed
IPI 00596883083 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Teosha ThomasUnclaimed
IPI 00619601648 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Manoro Perez WilliamsUnclaimed
IPI 00567193126 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Tyrone FyffeUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
- Jasmine BakerUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.