MetadataThird Chair

Back in the Day — who wrote it?

ISWC T9009380294 Recorded by Stunna Girl and others✓ No disputed shares

Back in the Day was written by Tony Maiden, Bobby Ross JR. Avila, Terry Lewis, Yvette M Stevens, James Quenton Wright, James Samuel III Harris, Issiah Avila. US mechanical royalties are collected by Spirit Two Music Crescendo (25%), Universal Music Corp. (20%), Emi April Music INC (20%).

Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
333
matched to this work
Share registered
87.5%
partial
Unclaimed
12.5%
may be uncollected
⚠ 12.5% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 333 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Spirit Two Music Crescendo 25%Spirit Two Music Crescendo · 25%
Universal Music Corp. 20%Universal Music Corp. · 20%
Emi April Music INC 20%Emi April Music INC · 20%
Songs of Windswept Pacific 15%Songs of Windswept Pacific · 15%
Emi Blackwood Music INC · 7.5%
Unregistered · 12.5%
Spirit Two Music Crescendo 25% Universal Music Corp. 20% Emi April Music INC 20% Songs of Windswept Pacific 15% Emi Blackwood Music INC 7.5% Unregistered 12.5%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.