A Family Man (Cues) — who wrote it?
no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: DANE - FBI · DANE... WAITING · RACE BANNON · SIKHISM AND WRIGLEY
A Family Man (Cues) was written by Mark Isham. US mechanical royalties are collected by Konami Group Corporation (62.5%), Casworldwide (25%), Socan RR (12.5%).
Writers
1
credited writers
Publishers & admins
4
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
17
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Konami Group Corporation 62.5%Konami Group Corporation · 62.5%
Casworldwide 25%Casworldwide · 25%
Socan RR 12.5%Socan RR · 12.5%
Konami Group Corporation 62.5% Casworldwide 25% Socan RR 12.5%
- 62.5%
- 25%
Casworldwide · Admin
- 12.5%
- Mark IshamUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.