MetadataThird Chair

A Family Man (Cues) — who wrote it?

no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: DANE - FBI · DANE... WAITING · RACE BANNON · SIKHISM AND WRIGLEY

A Family Man (Cues) was written by Mark Isham. US mechanical royalties are collected by Konami Group Corporation (62.5%), Casworldwide (25%), Socan RR (12.5%).

Writers
1
credited writers
Publishers & admins
4
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
17
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Konami Group Corporation 62.5%Konami Group Corporation · 62.5%
Casworldwide 25%Casworldwide · 25%
Socan RR 12.5%Socan RR · 12.5%
Konami Group Corporation 62.5% Casworldwide 25% Socan RR 12.5%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.