MetadataThird Chair

As I Am — who wrote it?

ISWC T3053408627 Recorded by Justin Bieber and others✓ No disputed shares

As I Am was written by Scott Harris Friedman, Oliver Peterhof, Ido Zmishlany, Khalid Donnel Robinson, Gregory Aldae Hein, Stefan Adam Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Justin Drew Bieber, Josh Gudwin. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songs of Universal, INC. (27.51%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights (27.5%), Sony/atv Songs LLC (10%).

Writers
9
credited writers
Publishers & admins
22
7 collecting groups
Linked recordings
468
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Songs of Universal, INC. 27.51%Songs of Universal, INC. · 27.51%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 27.5%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 27.5%
Sony/atv Songs LLC 10%Sony/atv Songs LLC · 10%
Universal Music Corp. 10%Universal Music Corp. · 10%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC 10%Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 8.33%
BMG Platinum Songs · 6.67%
Songs of Universal, INC. 27.51% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 27.5% Sony/atv Songs LLC 10% Universal Music Corp. 10% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 10% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 8.33% BMG Platinum Songs 6.67%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.