MetadataThird Chair

Awa Ni — who wrote it?

ISWC T9301844746 ✓ No disputed shares

Awa Ni was written by Faridah Demola Seriki, Kaelyn Behr, Adam B Pallin, Benjamin Michael Ruttner, James Patterson, Benjamin Ruttner, Kah Lo, Styalz Fuego. US mechanical royalties are collected by Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights (35%), Songs of Universal, INC. (20%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (15%).

Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
16
7 collecting groups
Linked recordings
19
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 35%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 35%
Songs of Universal, INC. 20%Songs of Universal, INC. · 20%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 15%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 15%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 10%Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 10%
WC Music Corp. 10%WC Music Corp. · 10%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 5%
Universal Music Corp. · 5%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 35% Songs of Universal, INC. 20% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 15% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 10% WC Music Corp. 10% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 5% Universal Music Corp. 5%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.