Alright Alright Okay Feat G L a M — who wrote it?
ISWC T9289274288 Recorded by Black Caviar and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: ALRIGHT ALRIGHT, OKAY (FEAT. G.L.A.M) · ALRIGHT ALRIGHT, OKAY · ALRIGHT ALRIGHT, OKAY (FEAT. G.L.A.M.)
Alright Alright Okay Feat G L a M was written by Patrick Nissley, Jared David Piccone, Nacolbie Dacion Edwards, Troy David Hinson. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songtrust Street (50%), Monkeyfactory (33%), Rossanova Music (17%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
45
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Songtrust Street 50%Songtrust Street · 50%
Monkeyfactory 33%Monkeyfactory · 33%
Rossanova Music 17%Rossanova Music · 17%
Songtrust Street 50% Monkeyfactory 33% Rossanova Music 17%
- 50%
- 17%
- 8.5%
Rossanova Music · Admin
- 8.5%
- 16%
Monkeyfactory · Admin
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.