Amnesia — who wrote it?
ISWC T9137910179 Recorded by Justin Timberlake and others✓ No disputed shares
Amnesia was written by Timothy Z Mosley, Justin R Timberlake, Leslie Jerome Harmon, James Edward II Fauntleroy, Chris Godbey, Daniel Jones. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music-z Tunes (35%), Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. (17.5%), Anthem Music Publishing II (17.5%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
143
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Universal Music-z Tunes 35%Universal Music-z Tunes · 35%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 17.5%Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 17.5%
Anthem Music Publishing II 17.5%Anthem Music Publishing II · 17.5%
Almo Music Corporation 15%Almo Music Corporation · 15%
BMG Platinum Songs 10%BMG Platinum Songs · 10%
Sony/atv Ballad · 5%
Universal Music-z Tunes 35% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 17.5% Anthem Music Publishing II 17.5% Almo Music Corporation 15% BMG Platinum Songs 10% Sony/atv Ballad 5%
- 34.65%
- 17.5%
- 7.5%
- 5.62%
- 5%
- 1.88%
- 0.35%
- 8.75%
- 8.75%
- 10%
- Justin R TimberlakeUnclaimed
IPI 00345256954 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Leslie Jerome HarmonUnclaimed
IPI 00351222012 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- James Edward II FauntleroyUnclaimed
IPI 00465167244 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Chris GodbeyUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.