MetadataThird Chair

Amnesia — who wrote it?

ISWC T9137910179 Recorded by Justin Timberlake and others✓ No disputed shares

Amnesia was written by Timothy Z Mosley, Justin R Timberlake, Leslie Jerome Harmon, James Edward II Fauntleroy, Chris Godbey, Daniel Jones. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music-z Tunes (35%), Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. (17.5%), Anthem Music Publishing II (17.5%).

Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
143
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music-z Tunes 35%Universal Music-z Tunes · 35%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 17.5%Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 17.5%
Anthem Music Publishing II 17.5%Anthem Music Publishing II · 17.5%
Almo Music Corporation 15%Almo Music Corporation · 15%
BMG Platinum Songs 10%BMG Platinum Songs · 10%
Sony/atv Ballad · 5%
Universal Music-z Tunes 35% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 17.5% Anthem Music Publishing II 17.5% Almo Music Corporation 15% BMG Platinum Songs 10% Sony/atv Ballad 5%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.