Ain't No Other Man — who wrote it?
ISWC T9034162011 Recorded by Christina Aguilera and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: """(SAMPLES: """"HIPPY SKIPPY MOON STRUT"""")""" · ELLEN DEGENERES EP.5099 (TV SHOW) · ELLEN DEGENERES EP.5146 (TV) · AINT NO OTHER MAN
Ain't No Other Man was written by Christina Aguilera, Bobby Marin, Charles Roane, Kara E Dioguardi, Christopher Martin, Harold Beatty. US mechanical royalties are collected by Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights (25%), Third Side Music INC (20%), Universal Music-careers (18.76%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
12
7 collecting groups
Linked recordings
1,791
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 25%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 25%
Third Side Music INC 20%Third Side Music INC · 20%
Universal Music-careers 18.76%Universal Music-careers · 18.76%
BMG Bumblebee 18.75%BMG Bumblebee · 18.75%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 7.5%
Reach Music Publishing · 5%
Songs of Universal, INC. · 5%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 25% Third Side Music INC 20% Universal Music-careers 18.76% BMG Bumblebee 18.75% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 7.5% Reach Music Publishing 5% Songs of Universal, INC. 5%
- 25%
- 20%
- 5%
- 9.38%
- 9.38%
- 18.75%
- 7.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 2.5%
- 2.5%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.