Ain't Love a Lot Like That — who wrote it?
ISWC T9009093189 ✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: AINT LOVE A LOT LIKE THAT
Ain't Love a Lot Like That was written by Dean Miller, Mark Collie. US mechanical royalties are collected by Emi Blackwood Music INC (25%), Song Island Publishing (25%), Regard Music (16.67%).
Writers
2
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
127
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Emi Blackwood Music INC 25%Emi Blackwood Music INC · 25%
Song Island Publishing 25%Song Island Publishing · 25%
Regard Music 16.67%Regard Music · 16.67%
Daniel Island Music 16.67%Daniel Island Music · 16.67%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.66%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 16.66%
Emi Blackwood Music INC 25% Song Island Publishing 25% Regard Music 16.67% Daniel Island Music 16.67% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.66%
- 25%
- 25%
- 16.67%
- 16.67%
- 16.66%
- Dean MillerUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.